Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Author: Dr. Abu Bakkar Siddiq

BCS : Earliest Bengali Poetry by Muslim Poet- [12th BCS]

(a) Yunsuf Julekha
(b) Prophet Vijay
(c) Award
(d) Shave Meraj

Answer : (a) Yunsuf Julekha

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Earliest Bengali Poetry by Muslim Poet- [12th BCS]

BCS : The Richest Genre of Bengali Literature- [12th BCS]

(a) Drama
(b) Short stories
(c) Article
(d) Lyric poetry

Answer : (d) Lyric poetry

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : The Richest Genre of Bengali Literature- [12th BCS]

BCS : They are known both as poets and singers- [12th BCS]

(a) Ram Bose and Bhola Moira
(b) Antony Firingi and Ramprasad Roy
(c) Sabirid Khan and Dasarathi Roy
(d) Alaol and Bharatchandra

Answer : (b) Antony Firingi and Ramprasad Roy

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : They are known both as poets and singers- [12th BCS]

BCS : Rupasi Bengali Poet- [12th BCS]

(A) Jasim Uddin
(b) Jibanananda Das
(c) Kalidas Roy
(d) Satyendranath Roy

Answer : (b) Jibanananda Das

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Rupasi Bengali Poet- [12th BCS]

BCS : Battala Punthi means- [12th BCS]

(a) Manuscripts of medieval poetry
(b) Poetry composed at a place called Battala
(c) Women’s literature written in bilingual Bengali
(d) Folk literature written in unmixed native Bengali

Answer : (c) Women’s literature written in bilingual Bengali

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Battala Punthi means- [12th BCS]

BCS : By Anal Phrawa- [12th BCS]

(a) Ismail Hossain Siraji
(b) Mozammel Haque
(c) Ayakub Ali
(d) Moniruzzaman

Answer : (a) Ismail Hossain Siraji

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : By Anal Phrawa- [12th BCS]

BCS : Who is the oldest Bengali Muslim poet? [12th BCS]

(a) Alaol
(b) Syed Sultan
(c) Muhammad Khan
(d) Shah Muhammad Sagir

Answer : (d) Shah Muhammad Sagir

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Who is the oldest Bengali Muslim poet? [12th BCS]

BCS : Dhaka’s famous Tara Mosque was built by [12th BCS]

(a) Nawab Salimullah
(b) Shaista Khan
(c) Mirza Ghulam Pir
(D) Nawab Abdul Ghani

Answer : (c) Mirza Ghulam Pir

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Dhaka’s famous Tara Mosque was built by [12th BCS]

BCS: What is the annual production of tea in Bangladesh? [12th BCS]

(a) 14
(b) 13
(c) 10.1
(d) 9.1

Answer : (c) 10.1

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS: What is the annual production of tea in Bangladesh? [12th BCS]

BCS : Where is the shrine of the famous saint Shah Sultan Balkhi located? [12th BCS]

(a) Mahasthangarh
(b) Shahjadpur
(c) Eye angle
(d) Rampal

Answer : (a) Mahasthangarh

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Where is the shrine of the famous saint Shah Sultan Balkhi located? [12th BCS]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 234 Page 235 Page 236 … Page 1,036 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress