Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Author: Dr. Abu Bakkar Siddiq

BCS : Air which always flows from high pressure area to low pressure area is called- [12th BCS]

(a) Ion air
(b) Certification air
(c) Monsoon
(d) constant air

Answer : (d) Niyat Vayu

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Air which always flows from high pressure area to low pressure area is called- [12th BCS]

BCS : Which words have foreign prefixes used? [12th BCS]

(a) Perfect
(b) Anmana
(c) Negligence
(d) Nimraji

Answer : (D) Nimraji

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Which words have foreign prefixes used? [12th BCS]

BCS : The opening and closing ceremonies of the 11th Asian Games are held at which stadium? [12th BCS]

(a) Peking Sports Stadium
(b) Beijing Sports Stadium
(c) Workus Stadium, Beijing
(d) China Storts Stadium

Answer : (c) Workus Stadium, Beijing

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : The opening and closing ceremonies of the 11th Asian Games are held at which stadium? [12th BCS]

BCS : Choose the correct one. [12th BCS]

(a) Mispel
(b) Misspell
(c) Mispell
(d) Misspel

Answer : (b) Misspell

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Choose the correct one. [12th BCS]

BCS : Choose the correct sentence- [12th BCS]

(A) The matter was informed to the police
(B) The matter has informed to the police
(C) The police was informed of the matter
(D) The police were informed of the matter

Answer: (D) The police were informed of the matter

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Choose the correct sentence- [12th BCS]

BCS : Choose the correct sentence- [12th BCS]

(A) Let him and you be witnesses
(B) Let you and him be witnesses
(C) Let you and he be witnesses
(D) Let you and he be witness

Answer: (B) Let you and him be witnesses

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Choose the correct sentence- [12th BCS]

BCS : Fill in the blinks: “Give my —– to him”. [12th BCS]

(a) Warm compliment
(b) Compliments
(c) Best compliment
(d) Heartiest compliment

Answer : (b) Compliments

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Fill in the blinks: “Give my —– to him”. [12th BCS]

BCS : Fill in the blanks : What is the time —– your watch? [12th BCS]

(a) by
(b) in
(c) at
(d) with

Answer : (a) by

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Fill in the blanks : What is the time —– your watch? [12th BCS]

BCS : What is the area of an equilateral triangle if one side is 16 meters? [12th BCS]

(a) 64√3
(b) 192
(c) 64
(d) 32√3

Answer : (a) 64√3

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : What is the area of an equilateral triangle if one side is 16 meters? [12th BCS]

BCS : An area bounded by four equal sides of which none of the angles are right angles, the area is- [12th BCS]

(a) Square
(b) Quadrilateral
(c) Rhombus
(d) Parallel

Answer : (c) Rhombus

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 27/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : An area bounded by four equal sides of which none of the angles are right angles, the area is- [12th BCS]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 235 Page 236 Page 237 … Page 1,036 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress