Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

The process of pinocytic vesicle formation is called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Sinusocytosis
(b) Phagocytosis
(c) Galvanosis
(d) Pinocytosis

Ans-(d) Pinocytosis

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The process of pinocytic vesicle formation is called- [HSC & Admission]

The cell membrane containing liquid food particles is called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Pinocytic liquid
(b) Pinocytic vesicle
(c) Phagocytic vesicle
(d) Desmosome

Ans-(b) Pinocytic vesicle

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The cell membrane containing liquid food particles is called- [HSC & Admission]

Each cell of intestine and nephron contains microvilli- [HSC & Admission]

(a) 1000
(b) 2000
(c) 3000
(d) 4000

Answer-(c) 3000

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Each cell of intestine and nephron contains microvilli- [HSC & Admission]

The projection of the wall of the absorptive duct in the animal body is- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Pinocytotic
(b) Macrophyllous
(c) Micromax
(d) Microvilli

Answer-(d) Microvilli

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The projection of the wall of the absorptive duct in the animal body is- [HSC & Admission]

What causes the cell membrane to look like a mosaic? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Lipid molecule
(b) Oil point
(c) Protein molecule
(d) Carbohydrate molecule

Answer-(c) Protein molecule

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What causes the cell membrane to look like a mosaic? [HSC & Admission]

Which one acts as a cell signaling factor? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Glycocalyx
(b) glycoborax
(c) Glycomics
(d) Glycophages

Answer-(a) Glycocalyx

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which one acts as a cell signaling factor? [HSC & Admission]

Glycoproteins and glycolipids together are called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Glycoborax
(b) Glycocalyx
(c) Glycophages
(d) Glycomics

Answer-(b) Glycocalyx

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Glycoproteins and glycolipids together are called- [HSC & Admission]

The properties of intermembrane proteins are- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Yellow in colour
(ii) Largest
(iii) causes structural changes
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(c) ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The properties of intermembrane proteins are- [HSC & Admission]

The lipid layer extends from one end to the other- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Peripheral protein
(b) Intermembrane proteins
(c) Intrinsic protein
(d) Scleroproteins

Ans-(b) Intermembrane proteins

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The lipid layer extends from one end to the other- [HSC & Admission]

The intrinsic protein features are – [HSC & Admission]

(i) Accumulates
(ii) Oval
(iii) As a carrier
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(c) ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The intrinsic protein features are – [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 339 Page 340 Page 341 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress