Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

How long do muscle and nerve cells live? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 50

(b) 100

(c) 150

(d) Life life

 

Answer-(d) Life time

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How long do muscle and nerve cells live? [HSC & Admission]

How many days is the average lifespan of human cells? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 8-10

(b) 8-12

(c) 10-12

(d) 12-15

 

Answer-(c) 10-12

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many days is the average lifespan of human cells? [HSC & Admission]

How long is the life span of intestinal lining cells? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 1-3

(b) 2-4

(c) 3-5

(d) 4-7

 

Answer (b) 2-4

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How long is the life span of intestinal lining cells? [HSC & Admission]

Factors on which cell life span depends- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Environmental conditions

(ii) Genetic control

(iii) Genetic clock

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Factors on which cell life span depends- [HSC & Admission]

Cell count of a man weighing 80 kg- [HSC & Admission]

(i) 30×1015

(ii) 6-10 lakh crores

(iii) 60×1015

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(c) ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Cell count of a man weighing 80 kg- [HSC & Admission]

What is the number of cells in a newborn human baby? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 2×1010

(b) 2×1011

(c) 2×1012

(d) 2×1014

 

Answer-(c) 2×1012

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the number of cells in a newborn human baby? [HSC & Admission]

How many trillion cells in the human body? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 50

(b) 100

(c) 150

(d) 200

 

Answer (b) 100

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many trillion cells in the human body? [HSC & Admission]

Which organism is made up of a single cell- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Amoeba

(ii) Taenia

(iii) Paramecium

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer (b) i and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which organism is made up of a single cell- [HSC & Admission]

Plants whose cells are very long- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Cotton

(ii) Jute

(iii) Palm trees

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Plants whose cells are very long- [HSC & Admission]

Remie fibers (Bochmeria nivela) grow long- [HSC & Admission]

(a) 35 m

(b) 45 m

(c) 55 m

(d) 65 m

 

Answer-(c) 55 m

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/202416/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Remie fibers (Bochmeria nivela) grow long- [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 367 Page 368 Page 369 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress