Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

The longest cell in the plant kingdom is- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Flax fiber

(b) Remy fibers

(c) Jute fibres

(d) Coconut fiber

 

Answer-(c) Jute fiber

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The longest cell in the plant kingdom is- [HSC & Admission]

What is the length of Acetabularia algae in cm? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 0.2-3

(b) 0.4-5

(c) 0.5-10

(d) 0.7-12

 

Answer-(c) 0.5-10

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the length of Acetabularia algae in cm? [HSC & Admission]

The largest cell in the plant world is- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Acetabularia

(b) Yeast

(c) Laminaria

(d) Vaucheria

 

Answer-(a) Acetabularia

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The largest cell in the plant world is- [HSC & Admission]

Human pea neuron cell length how many meters? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 1.02

(b) 1.37

(c) 1.68

(d) 1.86

 

Answer-(b) 1.37

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Human pea neuron cell length how many meters? [HSC & Admission]

Which cells extend from the base of the human spinal cord to the big toe? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Sensory neuron

(b) mixed neuron

(c) Telodea

(d) Motor neuron

 

Ans-(d) Motor neuron

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which cells extend from the base of the human spinal cord to the big toe? [HSC & Admission]

What is the diameter of human ovum in mm? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 0.1

(b) 0.3

(c) 0.6

(d) 0.8

 

Answer-(a) 0.1

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the diameter of human ovum in mm? [HSC & Admission]

The largest cell in the human body is- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Molecules

(b) Ovum

(c) Myobone

(d) Sejua

 

Answer (b) Ovum

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The largest cell in the human body is- [HSC & Admission]

The smallest cell in the human body is- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Sperm

(b) Egg

(c) Neuron

(d) Neurogia

 

Answer-(a) Sperm

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The smallest cell in the human body is- [HSC & Admission]

The volume of ostrich egg is- [HSC & Admission]

(a) 12×12.5 cm

(b) 14×12.5 cm

(c) 17×12.5 cm

(d) 19×12.5 cm

 

Answer-(c) 17×12.5 cm

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The volume of ostrich egg is- [HSC & Admission]

The largest cell in the living world is- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Pankauri eggs

(b) Eagle’s egg

(c) Cockatoo egg

(d) Ostrich eggs

 

Answer-(d) Ostrich egg

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The largest cell in the living world is- [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 368 Page 369 Page 370 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress