Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

What is the diameter of Pleuro Pneumonia Like Organism? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 0.1

(b) 0.4

(c) 0.8

(d) 0.9

 

Answer-(a) 0.1

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the diameter of Pleuro Pneumonia Like Organism? [HSC & Admission]

The smallest cell in the living world is- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Mycoplasma

(ii) PPLO

(iii) PPOL

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(a) i and ii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The smallest cell in the living world is- [HSC & Admission]

A normal cell- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Size 6 µm and weight 1 ng

(b) Size 10 µm and weight 1 ng

(c) Size 12 µm and weight 2 ng

(d) Size 12 µm and weight 3 ng

 

Answer-(b) Size 10 µm and weight 1 ng

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on A normal cell- [HSC & Admission]

How many micrometers are most cells? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 10-20

(b) 20-30

(c) 30-40

(d) 40-50

 

Answer (b) 20-30

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many micrometers are most cells? [HSC & Admission]

The characteristics of cells are- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Metabolism

(ii) causes replication

(iii) Death occurs after a certain period of time

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The characteristics of cells are- [HSC & Admission]

The characteristics of cells are- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Covered by a semipermeable membrane

(ii) arise from primitive cells

(iii) Grows in a controlled manner

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The characteristics of cells are- [HSC & Admission]

Which maintains the Homeostatic of the body? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Cells

(b) Art

(c) organs

(d) Cells

 

Answer-(a) cells

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which maintains the Homeostatic of the body? [HSC & Admission]

What are cells formed from? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Chloroplast

(b) Antecedent cells

(c) True cells

(d) Nucleus

 

Ans-(b) Antecedent cells

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What are cells formed from? [HSC & Admission]

The characteristics of cells are- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Adaptable

(ii) self-fertile

(iii) Responds to stimuli

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The characteristics of cells are- [HSC & Admission]

Cell is a unit of living organism- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Construction

(ii) functional

(iii) Basic

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Cell is a unit of living organism- [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 369 Page 370 Page 371 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress