Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Which contains thylakoids? [D.U. 2009-10]

(a) Chloroplast

(b) Mitochondria

(c) Ribosomes

(d) Lysosomes

 

Answer-(a) Chloroplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which contains thylakoids? [D.U. 2009-10]

Which organelle does not have a phospholipid bilayer? [D.U. 2008-09]

(a) Mitochondria

(b) Endoplasmic reticulum

(c) Nucleus

(d) Ribosome

 

Ans-(d) Ribosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on

Which organelle does not have a phospholipid bilayer? [D.U. 2008-09]

(a) Mitochondria

(b) Endoplasmic reticulum

(c) Nucleus

(d) Pinocytosis

 

Ans-(b) Endoplasmic reticulum

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which organelle does not have a phospholipid bilayer? [D.U. 2008-09]

No nitrogenous bases in RNA? [D.U. 2007-08]

(a) Thymine

(b) Cytosine

(c) Guanine

(d) Adenine

 

Answer-(a) Thymine

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on No nitrogenous bases in RNA? [D.U. 2007-08]

Which is not a membrane covered organelle? [D.U. 2006-07]

(a) Microtubules

(b) Lysosomes

(c) Gludibody

(d) Ribosome

 

Answer-(a) Microtubules

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is not a membrane covered organelle? [D.U. 2006-07]

Which is non-cellular? [D.U. 2005-06]

(a) Viruses

(b) Bacteria

(c) Fungi

(d) Moss

 

Answer-(a) Viruses

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is non-cellular? [D.U. 2005-06]

Which one is called a power house? [D.U. 2005-06]

(a) Ribosome

(b) Lysosomes

(c) Mitochondria

(d) Golgibody

 

Answer-(c) Mitochondria

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which one is called a power house? [D.U. 2005-06]

Which organelle helps in the synthesis of carbohydrates? [D.U. 2005-06]

(a) Peroxisome

(b) Ribosome

(c) Oxysome

(d) Lysosomes

 

Answer (b) Ribosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which organelle helps in the synthesis of carbohydrates? [D.U. 2005-06]

Which part of nucleus contains chromosomes? [D.U. 2005-06]

(a) Nuclear membrane

(b) Nucleoplasm

(c) Nucleolus

(d) Nuclear reticulum

 

Answer (b) Nucleoplasm

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which part of nucleus contains chromosomes? [D.U. 2005-06]

Which is missing in DNA molecule? [D.U. 2004-05]

(a) Cytosine

(b) Thymine

(c) Uracil

(d) Guanine

 

Answer-(c) Uracil

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is missing in DNA molecule? [D.U. 2004-05]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 383 Page 384 Page 385 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress