Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Which process destroys germs in the body? [Medical 2009-10]

(a) Autolysis

(b) Autophagy

(c) Pinocytosis

(d) Phagocytosis

 

Ans-(d) Phagocytosis

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which process destroys germs in the body? [Medical 2009-10]

Synthesizes and metabolizes carbohydrates [Medical 2006-07]

(a) Mitochondria

(b) Endoplasmic reticulum

(c) Golgibody

(d) Ribosome

 

Ans-(d) Ribosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Synthesizes and metabolizes carbohydrates [Medical 2006-07]

Which is missing in RNA molecule? [Medical 2005-06]

(a) Guanine

(b) Thymine

(c) Cytosine

(d) Adenine

 

Answer (b) Thymine

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is missing in RNA molecule? [Medical 2005-06]

According to fluid-mosaic model which is not a structural component of cell membrane? [Medical 2003-04]

(a) Lipid bilayer

(b) Cholesterol

(c) Starch

(d) Membrane proteins

 

Answer-(c) Starch

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on According to fluid-mosaic model which is not a structural component of cell membrane? [Medical 2003-04]

Amount of DNA and Histone Proteins in Chromosomes – [Medical 2003-04]

(a) 50% and 40%

(b) 45% and 50%

(c) 35% and 55%

(d) 25% and 65%

 

Answer (b) 45% and 50%

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Amount of DNA and Histone Proteins in Chromosomes – [Medical 2003-04]

Which contains thylakoids? [Medical 2002-03]

(a) Chloroplast

(b) Leucoplast

(c) Mitochondria

(d) Nucleus

 

Answer-(a) Chloroplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which contains thylakoids? [Medical 2002-03]

What is the length of mononucleotide? [Medical 2002-03]

(a) 34Å

(b) 10Å

(c) 3.4Å

(d) 0.34Å

 

Answer-(a) 34Å

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the length of mononucleotide? [Medical 2002-03]

DNA consists of how many chemical bases? [Medical 2002-03]

(a) 3

(b) 4

(c) 5

(D) 6

 

Answer (b) 4

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on DNA consists of how many chemical bases? [Medical 2002-03]

Not true of centromeres – [Medical 1999-2000]

(a) It does not contain centrioles

(b) It is composed of proteins

(c) It is a cytoplasmic organelle

(d) Lives in plant and animal cells

 

Ans-(c) It is cytoplasmic organelle

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Not true of centromeres – [Medical 1999-2000]

Applies to real cells – [Medical 1999-2000]

(a) No well-structured nucleus

(b) Membranous filaments are not formed during cell division

(c) Size is very small

(d) Photosynthesis takes place through chloroplasts

 

Ans-(d) Photosynthesis takes place through chloroplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Applies to real cells – [Medical 1999-2000]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 395 Page 396 Page 397 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress