Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

What stage does the nuclear membrane disappear? [Medical 1998-99]

(a) Prophase

(b) Prometaphase

(c) Metaphase

(d) Anaphase

 

Answer-(a) Prophase

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What stage does the nuclear membrane disappear? [Medical 1998-99]

Which statement is not applicable to nucleus? [Medical 1997-98]

(a) Controls all cell functions

(b) Not covered by membrane

(c) Contains multiple chromosomes

(d) A portion of the cytoplasm

 

Answer (b) Not covered by membrane

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which statement is not applicable to nucleus? [Medical 1997-98]

Functions of Lysosomes – [Medical 1996-97]

(a) Indicates polarity in cell division

(b) Contain bile

(c) By synthesizing proteins

(d) Eats invading microbes

 

Answer-(d) Invaders eat microbes

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Functions of Lysosomes – [Medical 1996-97]

Which is not correct? [Medical 1995-96]

(a) Robert Brown-cell theory

(b) Hofmeister-chromosome

(c) Nature of Lavoisier-fauna

(d) H. Morgan-gene is transformed

 

Answer-(a) Robert Brown-cell theory

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is not correct? [Medical 1995-96]

Which plants do not have plastids? [Medical 1995-96]

(a) Spirogyra

(b) Moss

(c) Algae

(d) Fungi

 

Answer-(d) Fungi

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which plants do not have plastids? [Medical 1995-96]

Diploid Chromosome Number in Somatic Cells of Potato Plant – [Medical 1994-95]

(a) 18

(b) 36

(c) 24

(D) 48

 

Answer-(d) 48

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Diploid Chromosome Number in Somatic Cells of Potato Plant – [Medical 1994-95]

Who first described the nucleus? [Medical 1994-95]

(a) Robert Hooke

(b) Robert Brown

(c) Louis Pasteur

(d) Fleming

 

Answer-(b) Robert Brown

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Who first described the nucleus? [Medical 1994-95]

Which match is not correct? [Medical 1993-94]

(a) Glass-nucleus

(b) Generation of new cells from pre-varco cells

(c) Sliden-Swann- cell theory

(d) Robert Hooke-Cell wall

 

Answer-(a) Kach-nucleus

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which match is not correct? [Medical 1993-94]

Nucleotides contain- [Medical 1993-94]

(a) Bases and phosphates

(b) Sugars, bases and phosphates

(c) Sugars and bases

(d) Sugars and phosphates

 

Answer (b) Sugars, bases and phosphates

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Nucleotides contain- [Medical 1993-94]

Green tomatoes turn red because- [Medical 1993-94]

(a) Chloroplasts are transformed into chromoplasts

(b) New chloroplasts are formed

(c) Chromoplast to chloroplast

(d) Leucoplasts are transformed

 

Answer-(a) Chloroplasts are transformed into chromoplasts

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Green tomatoes turn red because- [Medical 1993-94]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 396 Page 397 Page 398 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress