Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

In which process is the primer made? [HSC R B 2023]

(a) Transcription

(b) Translation

(c) Reverse transcription

(d) Replication

 

Answer- (d) Replication

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on In which process is the primer made? [HSC R B 2023]

Which cell is involved in autophagy? [HSC R B 2023]

(a) Mitochondria

(b) Golgibody

(c) Endoplasmic reticulum

(d) Lysosomes

 

Answer- (d) Lysosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which cell is involved in autophagy? [HSC R B 2023]

Which cell causes autolysis? [HSC D B 2023]

(a) Lysosomes

(b) Centriole

(c) Golgibody

(d) Ribosome

 

Answer- (a) Lysosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which cell causes autolysis? [HSC D B 2023]

Applies to Cell Membrane- [HSC D B 2023]

(a) Permeability

(b) Tristri

(c) Plasmodesmal

(d) elastic

 

Answer- (d) elastic

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Applies to Cell Membrane- [HSC D B 2023]

Applicable to both DNA and RNA – [HSC D B 2023]

(a) Twisted, coiled and reversed

(b) Located mainly in the cytoplasm

(c) Containing numerous nucleotides

(d) Produced by replication

 

Ans- (c) Contains numerous nucleotides

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Applicable to both DNA and RNA – [HSC D B 2023]

The correct statement for RNA is – [HSC M B 2022]

(i) carries the signal to make a protein if monocistronic

(ii) Polycistronic carries signals to make more than one protein

(iii) carries the genetic message from the cytoplasm to the nucleus

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer- (a) i and ii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The correct statement for RNA is – [HSC M B 2022]

What is the process by which RNA is produced from DNA? [HSC MB 2022]

(a) Replication

(b) Transcription

(c) Translation

(d) Reverse transcription

 

Answer- (b) Transcription

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the process by which RNA is produced from DNA? [HSC MB 2022]

Monomer of DNA is called- [HSC M B 2022]

(a) Deoxyribonucleotide

(b) Ribonucleotides

(c) Polyribosomes

(d) Nucleic acid

 

Answer- (a) Deoxyribonucleotide

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Monomer of DNA is called- [HSC M B 2022]

Which is the initiation codon? [HSC B B 2022]

(a) AUG

(b) UUU

(c) UAG

(d) UGA

 

Answer- (a) AUG

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is the initiation codon? [HSC B B 2022]

An A=C pair was observed in a newly synthesized DNA strand – [HSC B B 2022]

(i) Here A=T would be correct

(ii) It is due to errors in DNA polymerase-III

(iii) Repair complex repairs it naturally

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer- (d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on An A=C pair was observed in a newly synthesized DNA strand – [HSC B B 2022]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 408 Page 409 Page 410 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress